Sponsored by: Schneider Children's Medical Center
Refuah Shelaymah List
Refuah Shelaymah List (in alphabetical order by first name)
Aaron Yankel ben Rosa Riva
Aharon Yitzchak ben Beruriah
Ahron Yitzchak ben Berina
Alegre bat Yehudit
Ari ben Leah
Aryeh Leib ben Penina Rivkah
Aviel ben Oriella
Aviva Sara bas Baili
Avraham Etz Chaim Ben Devorah
Baruch Mordechai ben Esther Chaya
Chana ben Layah
Chana Esther bat Hinda Tsivya
Channah Liba bat Chaya Sarah
Chaya bas Shayna Minnie
Chaya Bracha bas Nechama Rashel
Devorah bat Shayna Bayla
Dov Ber ben Hadas
Dov Ber Reuvein ben Chana Bryna
Elan Moshe Shmuel ben Yitzchaka Fruma
Elimelech David HaLevi ben Hinda
Eliyav Yakov haKohen bat Shani Sara Sheyndel
Esther bat Raisel
Esther Rachel bas Chana Devorah
Gali Simcha bat Yehudit Bayla
Hinda Rivkah bat Devorah
Lazar Aharon HaLevi ben Hadassah
Leah bas Shifra Malka
Leah bat Alegre
Leah bat Dani
Leba Bat Krindle
Libby Simcha bat Galit
Martis bat Zlateh
Miriam bat Penina
Miriam bat-tzion bat Batya
Moshe Pesach ben Henya Leah
Nachum ben Mindl, halevi
Naomi Frieda bat Sarah
Natanya Bet bas Ahuva
Pessa bat Rilke
Rachel Esther bas Hindl
Risha Yoshepha bas Chaya Sarah
Sarah bas Sheilah
Sarah Kayla bat Sarah Emanu
Sarah Mindel bat Pessia
Sarah Rena Bat Talia Tziona
Seth ben Tzivia
Shlomo Yaakov ben Chasha Sarah
Shoshana bat Chasha Sarah
Shoshana Libe bat Yaffe Shira
Shoshana Machala bat Hinda
Shoshana Malka bat Chaya
Shmuel Avraham ben Yehudit
Sussel Chana bas Batya Yaheda
Tzipora Zlata bat Bluma Yehudit
Yaakov ben Shayna Sara
Yaakov Shmuel Ben HaRabba Rivka Yaël u'Velvl Moshe
Yehoshua bat Zelda Rachel
Yehoshua Yitzhak Hacohen Ben Golar Brina
Yisrael ben Yocheved
Yosef Eliyahu Ben Rut
Yosef Mordechai haLevi ben Lena Rose
Zvi Tuvia ben Chava Zipora
אביבה שרה בת ביילי
חנוך בן אסתר
שושנה לאה בת שפרה מרים
Thu, March 28 2024
18 Adar II 5784
Upcoming Programs and Events
All Events
-
Sunday ,
AprApril 7 , 2024Jubilee Celebration
Sunday, Apr 7th 5:00p to 8:00p
Please note that the deadline for the printed journal has now passed. We still welcome your ads for our online Tribute Journal. Please email mitchellbaratz@gmail.com in order to participate. Thank you so much for your incredible support! -
Friday ,
AprApril 12 , 20242024 Ezra Schwartz Memorial Baseball Tournament Shabbat Meals
Friday, Apr 12th 8:00p to 10:00p
-
Saturday ,
AprApril 13 , 20242024 Ezra Schwartz Memorial Baseball Tournament Shabbat Meals
Shabbat, Apr 13th 12:00p to 3:00p
Upcoming Classes
All Events
-
Wednesday ,
AprApril 3 , 2024Redeeming Captives for More Than Their Market Value, with R. Aryeh Klapper
Wednesday, Apr 3rd 8:00p to 9:00p
-
Wednesday ,
AprApril 10 , 2024Redeeming Captives for More Than Their Market Value, with R. Aryeh Klapper
Wednesday, Apr 10th 8:00p to 9:00p
-
Wednesday ,
AprApril 17 , 2024Redeeming Captives for More Than Their Market Value, with R. Aryeh Klapper
Wednesday, Apr 17th 8:00p to 9:00p
Past Classes
Young Israel of Sharon You Tube Channel
Interested in Sharon?
Minyan Times
The most accurate source for minyan times at our shul can be found in our Weekly Announcements.
Subscribe
Zmanim
Alot Hashachar | 5:08am |
Earliest Tallit | 5:42am |
Netz (Sunrise) | 6:33am |
Latest Shema | 9:41am |
Zman Tefillah | 10:44am |
Chatzot (Midday) | 12:50pm |
Mincha Gedola | 1:21pm |
Mincha Ketana | 4:30pm |
Plag HaMincha | 5:48pm |
Shkiah (Sunset) | 7:07pm |
Tzeit Hakochavim | 7:49pm |
More >> |
Thu, March 28 2024 18 Adar II 5784